Notes


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Admin Login - User: anonymousAdmin Login    BookmarkBookmark

Matches 51 to 100 of 421

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... Next»

   Notes   Linked to 
51 Witnessed by: George Rider Lawson & Ada Rider. Family: F264
 
52 Witnessed by: Harriett Layfield & Hannah Layfield Family: F258
 
53 Witnessed by: Henry B Pal? & Jane Leeming. Family: F14
 
54 Witnessed by: Henry Bradley & Mary Hannah Robinson. Family: F4
 
55 Witnessed by: Henry Harrison & ? Family: F265
 
56 Witnessed by: J North, L Needham, J L Needham & P Bradbury. Family: F179
 
57 Witnessed by: James Leeming & V B Wilford Family: F16
 
58 Witnessed by: John Alfred Baines & Kathleen Mary Townsley Family: F263
 
59 Witnessed by: John Boggett & Richard Thackray Family: F21
 
60 Witnessed by: John Broadley & Elizabeth Mood. Family: F229
 
61 Witnessed by: John Brooks & Thomas Bland Family: F7
 
62 Witnessed by: John Calvert & Eliza Parkinson.

note*William Cowling of Liverpool a Stone Mason & Mary Parkinson of this Parish. Son John P Cowling born in Liverpool c.1832.
 
Family: F115
 
63 Witnessed by: John Calvert & W M Theakston. Family: F18
 
64 Witnessed by: John Dinsdale & Jane Corbett. Family: F17
 
65 Witnessed by: John Fullerton & Florence M Wood. Family: F3
 
66 Witnessed by: John Gill & George Park. Family: F152
 
67 Witnessed by: John Gill & Luke Dyson Family: F186
 
68 Witnessed by: John Hardcastle & Christopher Family: F110
 
69 Witnessed by: John Henry Dean & Charlotte Ann Dowe. Family: F180
 
70 Witnessed by: John Ibbotson & Sarah Ingleby. Family: F195
 
71 Witnessed by: John Parnaby & Margaret Graham Family: F120
 
72 Witnessed by: John Parnaby & William Maxwell. Family: F124
 
73 Witnessed by: John Smith & ? Family: F114
 
74 Witnessed by: John Wood & Ann Lambert Family: F266
 
75 Witnessed by: Joseph Atha & Elizabeth Bradberry. Family: F182
 
76 Witnessed by: Joseph Hardcastle & John Hardcastle Family: F243
 
77 Witnessed by: Joseph Horner & Daniel Ingleby.
Godfrey Watson of Kirkby & Esther Richmond of this Parish. 
Family: F139
 
78 Witnessed by: Joseph Leeming & Elizabeth Leeming. Family: F25
 
79 Witnessed by: Joseph Redham, Bella Lupton, Matthew Hunter & Samson Settle Family: F95
 
80 Witnessed by: Joseph Verity & Elizabeth Verity Family: F228
 
81 Witnessed by: Joseph Ward Harrison & Mary Alice Harrison. Family: F8
 
82 Witnessed by: Kate Haw & John Taylor. Family: F24
 
83 Witnessed by: Mary Grange, Thomas Grange & James Bradberry. Family: F184
 
84 Witnessed by: Mary Kirkby & Robert Frear. Family: F135
 
85 Witnessed by: Matthew Metcalfe & Annie Busfield. Family: F117
 
86 Witnessed by: Percy Sunderland Leeming & Edith Mitchell. Family: F28
 
87 Witnessed by: Peter Burrill, Robert Ascough & Samuel Atkinson. Family: F6
 
88 Witnessed by: Peter Gregg & Thomas Rowell Family: F183
 
89 Witnessed by: Philip Robinson & William Matthew Theakston Family: F23
 
90 Witnessed by: Rachel Hambleton & Thomas Fisher. Family: F15
 
91 Witnessed by: Robert Shaw Leeming & Hilda Graham. Family: F34
 
92 Witnessed by: Robert Wray, William Todd, Samuel Buck & Mary Buck. Family: F10
 
93 Witnessed by: Rose J Brooks & H Yates.

Mary is a widow. 
Family: F217
 
94 Witnessed by: Thomas Cowling & Jane Hebden. Family: F11
 
95 Witnessed by: Thomas Flockton? & John Gibson.

*Why Rothwell, Leeds ? 
Family: F127
 
96 Witnessed by: Thomas Haxby & Francis Render.
*William Render of Hampsthwaite & Hannah Milner of this Parish. 
Family: F176
 
97 Witnessed by: Thomas Loftas & Elizabeth Suttill. Family: F168
 
98 Witnessed by: Thomas Mann & Joseph Lupton Family: F203
 
99 Witnessed by: Thomas Mason & George Needham. Family: F187
 
100 Witnessed by: Thomas Thackery & Miles Waites Family: F163
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... Next»